English (Cartography)
cartographic boundary file [correct]; CBF [correct]
CONT: The 2006 Census Agricultural Regions Boundary Files are available for download in two types : digital boundary file and cartographic boundary file.
OBS: cartographic boundary file: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Cartographie)
fichier des limites cartographiques [correct, masculine noun]; FLC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: fichier des limites cartographiques : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.