English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
inline viewing [correct]
DEF: A function that allows a user to view an image, a video, a document or another item in a frame on a web page without having to leave the page or download the object.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
visualisation incorporée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction qui permet à un utilisateur de voir une image, une vidéo, un document ou un autre élément dans un cadre sur une page Web sans avoir à quitter la page ou à télécharger l'objet.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Internet y telemática)
visualización incorporada [correct, feminine noun]