English (Internet and Telematics)
video streaming [correct]
CONT: Audio or video streaming... allows you to broadcast audio or video in real time via the Internet. Streaming technology lets users play large files as they download them, permitting near real-time transmission.
French (Internet et télématique)
diffusion vidéo en continu [correct, feminine noun]; lecture vidéo en continu [correct, feminine noun]; diffusion en continu de vidéos [correct, feminine noun]