English (Software; Wireless and Mobile Communications; Museums)
mobile audioguide [correct]; mobile audio guide
CONT: The mobile audioguide enhances your museum experience. Plus, when you get home, you can relive the popular permanent exhibits you’ve visited at the museum. Download your audioguide in the language of your choice, put on a set of headphones and enjoy!
French (Logiciels; Communications sans fil et mobiles; Muséologie)
audioguide [correct, masculine noun]; audioguide mobile [masculine noun]
CONT: Certains audioguides sont proposés en téléchargement. Cette solution permet aux internautes et futurs visiteurs d’emmener avec eux leur propre baladeur numérique pour la visite de nos musées, châteaux et expositions, et de conserver un souvenir audible de leur découverte du site.