English (Telecommunications)
High Speed Downlink Packet Access [correct]; HSDPA [correct]
CONT: HSDPA stands for High Speed Downlink Packet Access. It provides faster download speeds. It is an upgrade from the form of UMTS [universal mobile telecommunication system]. HSDPA provides a download rate of up to 7. 2 Mbps [megabits per second]. HSDPA is an enhanced 3G [third generation] mobile telephone communications protocol.
French (Télécommunications)
accès par paquets en liaison descendante haut débit [correct, masculine noun]; HSDPA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] accès par paquets en liaison descendante haut débit : Technique d'accès par paquets haut débit utilisée par les réseaux mobiles de troisième génération, dans laquelle les données sont transmises du réseau jusqu'à l'abonné au rythme théorique de 15 mégabits par seconde, en utilisant une bande de fréquences se situant autour de 5 mégahertz.