English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
update management [correct]
DEF: A feature that enables administrators to view, download, and deploy software updates required by operating systems and other software on managed computers.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
gestion des mises à jour [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
administración de actualizaciones [correct, feminine noun]