English (International Law; Provincial Laws and Legal Docs. (Exc. Quebec))
certificate of naturalisation [correct]; certificate of naturalization [correct]
CONT: The documents for download in this category are French or English translations of civil status documents e. g. birth certificate, certificate of naturalisation, etc.
CONT: Your certificate of naturalization number can be found only in one place, your certificate of naturalization. All naturalized citizens receive certificates upon completing the oath of allegiance to the United States, and it is up to the citizen to maintain that number for safe keeping.
French (Droit international; Documents jurid. provinciaux autres que québécois)
certificat de naturalisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les documents proposés dans cette catégorie sont des traductions vers l'anglais ou le français de documents d'état-civil : extrait d'acte de naissance, certificat de naturalisation et décret de naturalisation, etc.