English (Computer Programs and Programming)
binary repository manager [correct]
DEF: A software tool designed to optimize the download and storage of binary files used and produced in software development.
CONT: This function of managing the binary artifacts is done by a binary repository manager. A binary repository manager can be thought of as being to binaries what revision control is to source files.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
gestionnaire de dépôt d'objets binaires [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil logiciel conçu pour optimiser le téléchargement et le stockage des objets binaires utilisés et produits dans le cadre du développement de logiciels (généralement des fichiers).