English (Internet and Telematics)
Java-readable Internet browser [correct]; Java-readable browser [correct]; Java-powered browser [correct]
CONT: In a computer network system, one can use Java-readable Internet browsers to download whatever bits of Java code one needs to perform a specific function. In fact, regular PCs can also interact with Java servers by using a Java-readable browser.
French (Internet et télématique)
explorateur de réseau Java [proposal, masculine noun]