English (Rights and Freedoms; Special-Language Phraseology)
human rights impact assessment tool [correct]
CONT: Given these experiences, we do not believe a human rights impact assessment tool for communities can simply be provided on a website with the idea that the communities will download it and go through the exercise on their own. In most cases, some degree of professional accompaniment in the process from outside the community will be critical.
French (Droits et libertés; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
outil d'étude d'impact sur les droits de la personne [masculine noun]