English (Software)
Java-compatible [correct, adjective]; Java-readable [correct, adjective]
CONT: In a network computer system, employees use Java-readable Internet browsers to download whatever bits of Java code they need to perform a specific function. That means whenever a new feature or software application is added to the network, only the server needs to be changed.
French (Logiciels)
compatible Java [proposal]