English (Internet and Telematics)
online activity [correct]
CONT: As long as your online activity isn’t encrypted, your ISP [Internet service provider] will see it all. This includes : sites you visit[, ] how long you’re on a particular website or app[, ] content you watch[, ] files you download[, ] devices you’re using [and] your geographic location...
French (Internet et télématique)
activité en ligne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les révélations récentes concernant la surveillance de l'activité en ligne par des gouvernements ont [...] suscité un large débat sur le respect de la vie privée, la protection des données, la détection des délits (notamment la fraude et les actes pédophiles) et la sécurité nationale.