English (River and Sea Navigation)
trimmed by the head [correct]; down by the head
DEF: Said of a ship whose draught forward is slightly deeper than her draught aft.
OBS: This often makes the handling of a ship difficult at sea.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
en assiette négative [correct]; en contre-différence [correct]; en contre différence