English (Commercial Fishing)
mussel dredge
CONT: A mussel dredge is a framed mouth with an attached bag. Across the bottom of the mouth is either a cutting bar or a chain sweep that loosens the mussels as the drag is pulled across the bottom. The maximum width of the dredge is 6. 5 feet.
French (Pêche commerciale)
drague à moule [correct, feminine noun]; drague à moules [correct, feminine noun]