English (Dredging)
Cable Arm dredge [correct]; clamshell dredge Cable Arm; cable arm dredge; Cable Arm environmental bucket
CONT: Several criteria were used to evaluate the performance of the Cable Arm dredge, among them sediment resuspension rate and percentage solids in the dredged material.
French (Dragage)
drague Cable Arm [correct, feminine noun]; drague à benne preneuse Cable Arm [feminine noun]; drague mécanique Cable Arm [feminine noun]; drague écologique Cable Arm [feminine noun]
CONT: L'évaluation de la drague Cable Arm fut faite à partir de plusieurs critères dont : le taux de remise en suspension des sédiments et le pourcentage de solides dans les boues.
OBS: Drague fabriquée par la firme Cable Arm (Canada) Inc.