English (Dredging)
dipper arm
CONT: The dredge bucket is fixed to a dipper arm attached to the end of the boom, and material is removed by pulling the bucket towards the dredge.
French (Dragage)
bras de manœuvre [masculine noun]
CONT: Le godet de la drague est fixé à un bras de manœuvre articulé sur la flèche, et les matériaux sont extraits en ramenant le godet vers la drague.