English (Dredging; Mining Equipment and Tools)
dipper dredge [correct]; shovel dredge; spoon dredge
CONT: Dipper dredge. This dredge is basically a power shovel mounted on a pontoon.
French (Dragage; Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
drague à cuiller [correct, feminine noun]; drague à pelle [feminine noun]
CONT: Drague à cuiller. Cette drague est essentiellement une pelle mécanique montée sur un ponton.