English (Types of Ships and Boats; Dredging)
agitation dredger [correct]
DEF: A vessel employed to dredge by loosening the soil which is then washed away by the current in the basin.
French (Types de bateaux; Dragage)
drague à désagrégation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Engin flottant assurant la désagrégation des matériaux, évacués ensuite par le courant du bassin.