English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
turbidity measurement [correct]
CONT: Thirty turbidity measurements taken at permanent stations at regular intervals throughout the project : at the surface and at a depth of one metre at a station 50 metres downstream of the dredge(and downstream of the open-water disposal site, as the case may be) ;and at a station in an adjacent area not affected by the work.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
mesure de turbidité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les résultats de 30 mesures de turbidité effectuées à intervalle régulier tout au long des travaux à des stations permanentes, soit : 1) à 50 m en aval de la drague (et en aval du site de mise en dépôt en eaux libres, le cas échéant), en surface et à 1 m du fond, ainsi que 2) dans une zone adjacente non influencée par les travaux; [...]