English (Dredging)
cutterhead dredge [correct]; cutter suction dredger; cutter-suction dredge; cutter suction pipeline dredge
CONT: Cutterhead dredge. This suction dredge has a powerful rotating mechanical digging apparatus mounted at the intake end of the suction pipe.
French (Dragage)
drague suceuse à désagrégateur [correct, feminine noun]; drague désagrégatrice [correct, feminine noun]; drague à désagrégateur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] engin travaillant de façon très agressive; il coupe, hache, casse les déblais et les aspire [...]
CONT: Drague suceuse à désagrégateur. Cette drague suceuse est dotée d'un puissant appareil rotatif (désagrégateur) monté à l'extrémité de l'élinde.