English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
scallop dredger [correct]; scallop dragger [correct, Canada, United States]; scalloper [correct]
CONT: Recent Canadian design of [a] scalloper. Uses hinged towing arms to tow one dredge from each side; a third larger rake is towed from the gantry. Flaps at stern and each quarter capture and dump catch from each dredge.
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
dragueur de pétoncle [correct, masculine noun]; dragueur à pétoncle [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Pesca comercial)
barco draga de vieiras [proposal, masculine noun]