English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Dredging)
baseline station [correct]
CONT: The monitoring did, however, demonstrate that concentrations of dissolved metals in the samples collected were comparable to or lower than maximum concentrations at the baseline stations, with the exception of a few values recorded 5 and 10 m from the dredge(three of a total of 70 analyses : dissolved lead measured 0. 10 mg/L, 0. 12 mg/L and 0. 10 mg/L compared to the baseline level of 0. 03 mg/L).
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Dragage)
station de référence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le suivi a démontré par ailleurs que les concentrations de métaux dissous mesurées dans les échantillons recueillis étaient comparables ou inférieures aux concentrations maximum observées aux stations de référence, à l'exception de quelques mesures effectuées à 5 m et à 10 m de la drague (3 résultats sur un total de 70 analyses; plomb dissous : 0,10 mg/L, 0,12 mg/L et 0,10 mg/L alors que la référence était de 0,03 mg/L).