English (Dredging)
plain suction dredge [correct]
CONT: Plain suction dredge. As the name suggests, the suction dredge operates on suction generated by a centrifugal pump.
French (Dragage)
drague suceuse simple [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Drague suceuse simple. Comme son nom l'indique, la drague suceuse simple opère par aspiration à l'aide d'une pompe centrifuge.