English (Dredging)
technology demonstration [correct]
CONT: Government authorities recommended, however, that the preliminary studies include a technology demonstration involving removal of a small volume of sediment so that a more accurate assessment of the Mud Cat dredge could be made.
French (Dragage)
démonstration technologique [feminine noun]
CONT: Toutefois, dans le cadre des études préliminaires, les autorités gouvernementales ont recommandé qu'une démonstration technologique impliquant l'extraction d'un petit volume de sédiments soit réalisée afin d'évaluer de façon plus précise la drague Mud Cat.