English (Skips and Buckets)
two-cable clamshell bucket
OBS: The Calbe Arm 100E Clamshell Bucket is manufactured by L. B. Tanker Inc., of Pickering, Ontario... unique modifications give it the following distinct characteristics : creates turbidity levels two to three times less than a traditional bucket dredge; achieves a high solids to liquids ratio, allowing the material to be more readily available for treatment; weighs 40% less than traditional buckets since cables are used instead of fixed arms;...
French (Bennes de manutention)
benne preneuse bicâble [feminine noun]
OBS: La benne preneuse Cable Arm 100E est fabriquée par la L.B. Tanker Inc. de Pickering en Ontario. [...] caractéristiques particulières : produit des niveaux de turbidité de deux à trois fois inférieurs à ceux d'une drague à godets classiques; permet d'obtenir un rapport solides/liquides élevé, rendant les déblais plus facile à traiter; pèse 40 % de moins que les godets classiques parce qu'elle est commandée par câble plutôt que par bras fixe; [...]