English (Commercial Fishing)
harvesting machine [correct]; harvesting gear
CONT: Harvesting machines. In shallower waters shellfish living in the sea bed may be collected using machines similar to a continuous belt bucket dredge. Small pelagic species are pumped directly from the water after being massed together using light or electrical attraction.
French (Pêche commerciale)
engin de récolte [correct]
DEF: Équipement, habituellement mécanisé et au fonctionnement continu ou discontinu, qui sert au ramassage ou collecte d'espèces peu mobiles, posées sur le fond ou enfouies, comme les coquillages.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
dispositivo de recolección [correct, masculine noun]