English (Dredging)
dredging area
CONT: Windrow formation can be eliminated by swinging the dredge in close concentric arcs over the dredging area.
French (Dragage)
surface de dragage [feminine noun]
CONT: La formation de ces rides est éliminée en décrivant des arcs concentriques contigus à la surface de dragage.