English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
rock cutter suction dredger [correct]
DEF: Suction dredger with a special rock cutter designed to dredge rocks and rock fragments.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
drague suceuse pour matériaux rocheux [correct]
DEF: Drague suceuse avec une lame spéciale destinée à exploiter des matériaux rocheux.