English (Dredging)
suction bucket [correct]
CONT: Besides the traditional digging bucket, this dredge can be equipped with a suction bucket : two dredging pumps right in the bucket continuously pump up dislodged material.
French (Dragage)
godet-pompe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En plus d'un godet excavateur conventionnel, cette drague peut également être munie d'un godet-pompe : deux pompes à déblais situées dans le godet permettent de pomper en continu les matières délogées.