English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
jet suction assist [correct]
DEF: Device for improving the suction characteristics of a dredge pump.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
dispositif éjecteur auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif pour améliorer les caractéristiques d'aspiration d'une pompe à déblais.