English (Dredging)
deposit of dredged spoil [correct]
CONT: Conduct a first series of marine surveys to locate deposits of dredged spoil within the area designated for exploratory surveys.
French (Dragage)
dépôt de déblais de dragage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Effectuer une première séquence de levés marins et repérer l'existence de dépôts de déblais de dragage à l'intérieur des périmètres définis pour des levés exploratoires; [...]