English (Dredging)
disposal equipment [correct]
CONT: Dredging method and disposal equipment for release of dredged sediment and capping material.
French (Dragage)
équipement de rejet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le mode de dragage et le type d'équipement de rejet, pour les sédiments à draguer et pour le matériel de recouvrement.