English (Dredging)
dredging site [correct]; removal site
CONT: Specific safety measures are thus essential to limit environmental impacts at the dredging site as well as during transport, treatment and disposal of the dredged material.
French (Dragage)
site de dragage [correct, masculine noun]; site d'excavation [masculine noun]; site d'extraction [masculine noun]; site à draguer [masculine noun]
CONT: II faut donc prévoir des mesures de sécurité très précises destinées à limiter les impacts environnementaux tant au site d'extraction que durant le transport, le traitement ou la mise en dépôt des déblais de dragage.