English (Dredging)
mixing process [correct]
CONT: When hydraulic dredges are used, slurry injection can take advantage of the mixing process available in the pipeline that transports the dredged material.
French (Dragage)
processus de mélange [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas de projets de dragage hydraulique, l'injection de produits dans les boues prend avantage du processus de mélange disponible dans le pipeline utilisé pour le transport des matériaux de dragage.