English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
contamination assessment [correct]
CONT: Physicochemical analyses and contamination assessment of dredged material.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
évaluation du degré de contamination [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Analyses physico-chimiques et évaluation du degré de contamination des matériaux à draguer.