English (Farm Equipment; Waste Management)
agricultural spreader; agricultural spray boom
CONT: In confined disposal facilities, additives can be mixed with the partially dewatered dredged material using agricultural spreaders and tillers.
French (Matériel agricole; Gestion des déchets)
épandeur agricole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les bassins ou cellules, des additifs peuvent être ajoutés et mélangés avec les sédiments partiellement déshydratés en utilisant des épandeurs et aérateurs agricoles.