English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Dredging)
low-density mass [correct]
CONT: When asked to take the presence of clumps in the dredged material into account, STFATE considers the clumps low-density masses that settle immediately upon impact with the sea floor.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Dragage)
masse de densité faible [feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque STFATE prend en compte la présence de mottes dans les déblais de dragage, le modèle fait en sorte que les mottes sont considérées comme des masses de densité faible, qui sédimentent directement en arrivant sur le fond marin.