English (Organization Planning)
project design [correct]; design of a project [correct]
CONT: This chapter on project design has two parts, one dealing with removal and transport of dredged material and the other with its disposal.
French (Planification d'organisation)
conception de projet [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le chapitre dédié à la conception des projets de dragage est divisé en deux volets : d'une part l'excavation et le transport des matériaux et, d'autre part, la mise en dépôt des sédiments dragués.
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
diseño de un proyecto [masculine noun]