English (Dredging)
maintenance project [correct]
CONT: For maintenance projects, examine site alternatives for disposal of dredged material.
French (Dragage)
projet d'entretien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas des projets d'entretien, études de sites alternatifs pour le dépôt des matériaux.