English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
recreational site [correct]
CONT: Loss or alteration of recreational sites as a result of on-land disposal of dredged material.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
site récréatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pertes ou modifications de sites récréatifs liées au dépôt des matériaux en milieu terrestre.