English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
rate of solubilization
CONT: Accordingly, the purpose of the monitoring was not only to track changes in suspended solids concentrations and turbidity but also to try to determine rate of solubilization of metals present in the dredged material.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
taux de mise en solution [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le suivi avait donc pour but non seulement de surveiller l'évolution des matières en suspension et de la turbidité mais surtout de chercher à déterminer le taux de mise en solution des métaux présents dans les matériaux dragués.