English (Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
silty sediment [correct]
CONT: According to STFATE, then, there should be no silty sediment in the cores of the mounds generated by disposal of dredged material off Anse à Beaufils.
French (Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
sédiment silteux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon le modèle STFATE, il ne devrait donc pas y avoir de sédiments silteux dans le cœur du monticule pour ce qui concerne les simulations des déversements des déblais de dragage à l'Anse-à-Beaufils.