English (Dredging; Waste Management)
disposal of the dredged material; disposal of dredged material
CONT: Maintenance dredging is therefore unlikely to interfere with other uses of the site, and environmental impacts stem mainly from disposal of the dredged material.
French (Dragage; Gestion des déchets)
mise en dépôt des déblais de dragage [correct, feminine noun]; dépôt des matériaux de dragage [masculine noun]
CONT: Ces projets ont donc peu de chances d'entrer en conflit avec d'autres usages sur le site même des travaux; la problématique environnementale sera alors surtout associée aux opérations de mise en dépôt des déblais de dragage.