English (Waste Management)
dry bioreactor [correct]; dry treatment bioreactor [correct]
CONT: The Netherlands Organization for Applied Research(TNO) has developed a wet and a dry bioreactor to treat contaminated soil and dredged material containing mineral oils, polychlorinated aromatics and other nonclorinated hydrocarbons.
French (Gestion des déchets)
bioréacteur en phase solide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: The Netherlands Organization for Applied Research (TNO) (Hollande) a mis au point, pour des essais en laboratoire, un bioréacteur en phase humide et un bioréacteur en phase solide pour traiter les sols et des sédiments contaminés par des huiles minérales, des substances aromatiques polychlorées et autres hydrocarbures non chlorés.