English (Dredging)
pipeline removal [correct]
CONT: In addition, debris can clog up suction lines and interfere with pipeline removal of dredged material; and anchoring systems, discharge pipes and auxiliary vessels can interfere with navigation.
French (Dragage)
évacuation par pipeline [feminine noun]
CONT: De plus, l'évacuation par pipeline des matériaux excavés est entravée en présence de débris qui occasionnent le colmatage des conduites.