English (Chemical Engineering; Waste Management)
filter presses in serie [correct, plural]
CONT: The Belgian firm Silt N. V. also has two moveable facilities(one for small flows and one for large flows) equipped with hydrocyclones and filter presses in series for treatment of small quantities of dredged sediment.
French (Génie chimique; Gestion des déchets)
filtres-presse en série [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La compagnie Silt N.V. de Belgique dispose également de deux installations (petits ou grands débits) démontables équipées d'hydrocyclones et de filtres-presse en série pour le traitement de petites quantités de sédiments dragués.