English (Geophysics)
geophysical method [correct]; geophysical approach [correct]
CONT: Some geophysical methods, such as sidescan sonar scanning, seismic reflection profiling and echo sounding seemed particularly suitable for assessing impacts of dumping dredged sediment.
French (Géophysique)
méthode géophysique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Certaines méthodes géophysiques telles que le sonar à balayage latéral, la sismique réflexion et la bathymétrie apparaissaient être des plus adéquates pour évaluer les impacts de l'immersion des sédiments de dragage.