English (Dredging; Waste Management)
on-land disposal site [correct]
CONT: Return to environment of drainage from dewatered dredged spoil and of runoff from on-shore or on-land disposal sites.
French (Dragage; Gestion des déchets)
site de dépôt terrestre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Retour dans le milieu des eaux résultant de l'assèchement des résidus de dragage et des eaux de ruissellement provenant des sites de dépôt en rive ou terrestre.