English (Cartography)
mappable sign [correct]
CONT: Of the five ocean dumping sites off Anse à Beaufils, only site AB-5 showed mappable signs of dumped dredged spoil.
French (Cartographie)
indice cartographiable [masculine noun]
CONT: Sur les cinq sites d'immersion en mer au large d'Anse à Beaufils, seul le site AB-5 a présenté des indices cartographiables de déposition reliée aux rejets de déblais de dragage.