English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
sea floor signature [correct]
CONT: The results are of excellent quality, and it was thus possible to identify and delimit four sea floor signatures and to locate deposits of dredged spoil.
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
signature du fond marin [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La qualité des résultats obtenus s'est avérée excellente et a permis de bien identifier et délimiter quatre signatures du fond marin et de localiser des dépôts de déblais de dragage.