English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
soil discharge installation [correct]
DEF: Installation for discharging the soil from the dredger.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
dispositif de refoulement des matériaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif qui refoule les matériaux extraits.