English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
dredging apparatus [correct]
DEF: Devices and systems of a dredger for the accomplishment of dredging.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
équipement technologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des dispositifs et des systèmes d'une drague pour exécuter des opérations de dragage.