English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
air-lift dredger [correct]
DEF: Dredger extracting the soil with the aid of compressed air.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
drague à air comprimé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Engin de terrassement excavant les matériaux à l'aide d'air comprimé.