English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
electric-hydraulic dredger [correct]
DEF: Dredger using an external electric supply to power the electric motors used to drive hydraulic pumps for the hydraulic power transmission of the dredging machinery.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
drague électro-hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Drague utilisant des moteurs électriques à alimentation extérieure pour entraîner les pompes hydrauliques pour la transmission hydraulique de la puissance aux équipements techniques.