English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
sternline winch [correct]
DEF: Winch for moving/holding a dredger along the dredging site in the aft direction.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
treuil de recul [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Treuil qui assure le déplacement «en arrière» ou la retenue de la drague sur la coupe de dragage.