English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
sideline winch [correct]
DEF: Winch for moving/swinging a dredger across the dredging site.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
treuil de papillonnage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Treuil qui assure le mouvement des câbles ou des amarres traversières.