English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
jet ejector dredger [correct]
DEF: Dredger extracting the soil with a jet pump.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
drague à éjection [correct]
DEF: Engin de terrassement excavant les matériaux à l'aide d'une pompe à jet.