English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
dredger with limited propulsive capabilities [correct]
DEF: Non-self-propelled dredger equipped with propellers for moving at the dredging site.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
drague à propulsion limitée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Drague non automotrice ayant des propulseurs pour le déplacement sur le site de dragage.