English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
bucket tower [correct]
DEF: Metal structure for accommodation of bucket drive elements and the soil discharge equipment of a bucket dredger.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
beffroi à godets [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Structure métallique pour disposer les éléments du dispositif à godets et du dispositif de refoulement de la drague à godets.