English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
dredging unit [correct]
DEF: Dredger and its service vessels ensuring extraction, transportation and disposal of soil.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
unité de dragage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Drague et ses engins de service assurant l'extraction, le transport et la dépose des matériaux.