English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
minimum depth of dredging [correct]
DEF: Minimum depth at which a dredger can operate.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
profondeur minimale de dragage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Profondeur minimale à partir de laquelle la drague peut opérer.