English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
electric dredger [correct]
DEF: Dredger having an electric power plant fed from an external source.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
drague électrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Drague ayant un groupe électrogène alimenté en énergie à partir d'une source extérieur.