English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
bucket counter [correct]
DEF: Instrument indicating the number of buckets which have passed the upper tumbler of a bucket dredger within a fixed unit of time and/or the whole number of buckets.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
compteur de vitesse de rotation de la chaîne à godets [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil indiquant le nombre de godets passant le tourteau supérieur de la drague à godets par unité de temps et/ou le nombre total de godets.