English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
steam dredger [correct]
DEF: Dredger having a steam turbine or a steam reciprocating engine as a prime mover.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
drague à vapeur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Drague ayant une turbine à vapeur ou une machine à vapeur à piston comme moteur principal.