English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
back-hoe dredger [correct]
DEF: Dredger with a single bucket on an arm which moves towards the vessel as the bucket excavates the soil.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
drague à pelle inverse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Drague à un seul godet sur un bras, excavant les matériaux pendant son mouvement vers la drague.