English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
clam dredger [correct]; clam dredging vessel [correct]; clam dragger [correct]
CONT: Clams are often fished commercially using clam dredger vessels to loosen up the ocean floor and lift up the clams that have burrowed into the sea bottom.
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
bateau dragueur de myes [correct, masculine noun]; dragueur de myes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les myes font souvent l'objet d'une pêche commerciale à l'aide de bateaux dragueurs de myes qui ameublissent les fonds marins et remontent les myes qui y sont enfouies.