English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
headline winch [correct]
DEF: Winch for moving/holding a dredger along the dredging site in the forward direction.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
treuil d'avancement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Treuil qui sert à l'avancement ou à la retenue de la drague dans la coupe de dragage.