English (Dredging)
design profile [correct]
CONT: In fact, objectives, dredging specification, design profile, restrictions on sediment resuspension in the water column, predredging site investigations, and performance requirements(precision, quality control and so forth) are very different with the two types of dredging.
French (Dragage)
profil de conception [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En effet, les objectifs, le devis de performance, le profil de conception, les contraintes de remise en suspension de sédiments dans la colonne d'eau, les études de pré-faisabilité et les performances attendues (précision, contrôle de qualité, etc.) pour les deux types de projet présentent des différences importantes.