English (Dredging; Outfitting of Ships)
bucket dredger [correct]; bucket dredge; ladder dredge; elevator dredge; bucket dredger [correct]; chain bucket dredge; chain dredge
DEF: A dredging machine which has as its main feature a continuous chain of buckets running around a rigid frame.
French (Dragage; Armement et gréement)
drague à godets [correct, feminine noun]; drague à élinde [feminine noun]; drague à chapelet [feminine noun]; drague à chaîne à godets [feminine noun]
DEF: Drague portant une chaîne sans fin garnie de récipients.