English (Dredging; Waste Management)
dredging of contaminated sediment [correct]; dredging for sediment remediation [correct]
CONT: Table 6. 4, for example, compares costs of capital dredging, maintenance dredging and dredging of contaminated sediment based on Dutch experience.
French (Dragage; Gestion des déchets)
dragage de dépollution des sédiments [correct, masculine noun]; dragage à des fins de dépollution des sédiments [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À titre d'exemple, le tableau 6.4 présente une comparaison des coûts de dragage de capitalisation, d'entretien et de dépollution des sédiments basés sur les expériences hollandaises.