English (Dredging)
dredging system [correct]
CONT: Special purpose dredges. A number of special purpose dredging systems have been developed in recent years in the United States and Japan to pump sediment with high solid content or to minimize sediment resuspension caused by removal operations.
French (Dragage)
système de dragage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dragues spéciales. Plusieurs systèmes de dragage de conception spéciale ont été développés ces dernières années aux États-Unis et au Japon pour aspirer les sédiments en maintenant une teneur élevée en solides ou en réduisant la remise en suspension occasionnée par l'excavation.