English (Organized Recreation (General))
recreational potential [correct]
CONT: ... maintenance dredging of harbours and marinas is performed at sites where navigational activities generally preclude preservation or exploitation of recreational or biological potential.
PHR: Recreational potential exploitation, exploitation of recreational potential.
French (Loisirs organisés (Généralités))
potentiel récréatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] il faut souligner que les dragages d'entretien des ports et marinas sont réalisés là où l'activité maritime ne permet pas toujours le maintien ou l'exploitation des potentiels biologique ou récréatif.
PHR: Exploitation du potential récréatif.