English (Ecology (General))
biological potential [correct]
CONT: On the other hand, maintenance dredging of harbours and marinas is performed at sites where navigational activities generally preclude preservation or exploitation of recreational or biological potential.
PHR: Exploitation of biological potential, biological potential exploitation.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
potentiel biologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En contrepartie, il faut souligner que les dragages d'entretien des ports et marinas sont réalisés là où l'activité maritime ne permet pas toujours le maintien ou l'exploitation des potentiels biologique ou récréatif.
PHR: Exploitation du potentiel biologique.