English (Regulations (Water Transport); Cargo (Water Transport))
fresh water load line [correct]; F [correct]; fresh-water load line [correct]
CONT: Load waterline. ... The waterline corresponding to the maximum draft to which a vessel is permitted to load ... The rules which determine the maximum permissible load line in merchant ships ... have been laid down by the international convention respecting load lines ... and have been adopted by most maritime countries. The load lines prescribed in this convention are: The summer load line, marked "S". ... The fresh water load line marked "F".
PHR: dredging fresh water load line, intermediate fresh water load line, midsummer fresh water load line, summer fresh water load line, winter fresh water load line
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau); Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
ligne de charge d'eau douce [correct]; D [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: ligne de charge d'eau douce d'été
Spanish (Reglamentación (Transporte por agua); Cargamento (Transporte por agua))
línea de carga de agua dulce [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cuando a un buque se le asigne un francobordo mayor que el mínimo, de manera que la línea de carga se marque al mismo nivel o por debajo de la línea de carga periódica más baja que corresponde al francobordo mínimo de acuerdo con el presente Convenio, no necesitará marcarse más que la línea de carga de agua dulce.