English (Dredging)
dredging contractor [correct]
CONT: This is an attractive option for proponents and dredging contractors : it minimizes costs, guarantees dredging at desired depth and prevents overdredging and concomitant environmental and cost impacts.
French (Dragage)
entreprise de dragage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les promoteurs et les entreprises de dragage trouveront ces outils intéressants pour minimaliser les coûts de dragage, assurer une excavation à la profondeur voulue et éviter le surdragage avec toutes les conséquences qui en découlent du point de vue économique et environnemental.