English (Dredging)
dredging schedule [correct]
CONT: Allow flexible dredging schedule so pace of removal or disposal can be adjusted to environmental constraints and sensitivity.
French (Dragage)
programmation de dragage [feminine noun]
CONT: Prévoir une programmation de dragage dont la flexibilité permettra d'ajuster le rythme des travaux d'excavation ou celui des rejets aux contraintes et à la sensibilité du milieu.