English (Government Contracts)
construction contract [correct]
DEF: An agreement entered into for the construction, repair, renovation or restoration of any work except a vessel and includes(a) an agreement for the supply and erection of a prefabricated structure,(b) an agreement relating to dredging,(c) an agreement relating to demolition, and(d) an agreement for the hire of equipment to be used in or incidentally to the execution of a work.
French (Marchés publics)
marché de construction [correct, masculine noun]; marché de travaux [correct, masculine noun]; marché de travaux de construction [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: «Marché de travaux de construction» : Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Marchés.