English (Pricing (Water Transport); Transport of Goods; Maritime Law)
ship's due [correct]
CONT: Ship's dues : Revenue from dues on ships, consisting of harbour, dock, quay or river conservancy dues, or some combination of these, is applied to cover the cost of services such as dredging, lighting and buoying the channel, and the maintenance of the quay berths and locks. The ship's dues are charged to shipowners or charterers on the basis of either the gross or net registered tonnage of the vessel and are usually varied in accordance with the nature of the voyage, foreign-going ships being charged at a higher rate than coasters.
OBS: ship’s due: term usually used in the plural.
French (Tarification (Transport par eau); Transport de marchandises; Droit maritime)
droit de navigation [correct, masculine noun]; péage maritime [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: droit de navigation : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.