English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses; Dredging)
recording period [correct]
CONT: General circulation during the recording period, which included the time during which the dredging operations were carried out, was defined on the basis of the readings recorded by the current meters moored in that area.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales; Dragage)
période d'enregistrement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La circulation générale durant la période d'enregistrement, qui inclut la période des opérations de dragage est définie à partir des enregistrements des courantomètres mouillés dans cette zone.