English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding; Dredging)
dredge pump [correct, standardized]; dredging pump [correct]
DEF: Pump to move the dredging mixture. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: dredge pump: term standardized by ISO.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales; Dragage)
pompe à déblais [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; pompe de dragage [feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe refoulant le mélange hydraulique [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: mélange hydraulique : Mélange de matériaux et d'eau, ou de matériaux, d'eau et d'air.
OBS: pompe à déblais : terme normalisé par l'ISO.