English (Pollution (General))
spatial disturbance [correct]
CONT: Birds seem to adapt very quickly to the noise and spatial disturbances caused by dredging equipment--to the coming and going of ships and barges as well as the constant noise of pumps and engines.
French (Pollution (Généralités))
nuisance spatiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En ce qui a trait aux nuisances sonores et spatiales, les oiseaux paraissent s'habituer très rapidement à la présence des équipements utilisés pour les travaux de dragage, au va-et-vient des navires ou des barges ainsi qu'au bruit continu généré par les pompes ou les moteurs des équipements.