English (Environment)
export of sediment
CONT: Dredging can cause physical modification of the work site, release of contaminants, suspension and export of sediment, and disturbances associated with presence and operation of dredging equipment.
French (Environnement)
exportation de sédiment [feminine noun]
CONT: Les répercussions potentielles des activités de dragage comprennent les modifications physiques au site des travaux, la mise en solution des contaminants, la mise en suspension et l'exportation des sédiments et finalement, les nuisances causées par la présence et l'activité des équipements.