English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
dredging control system [correct]
DEF: Complex of technical devices ensuring the control of the dredging operation.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
système de commande de dragage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des dispositifs techniques assurant la commande de l'opération de dragage.