English (Special Water Transport; Types of Ships and Boats)
mud-boat [correct]
DEF: A large flatboat used in dredging to carry off the mud and silt to deep water or elsewhere.
French (Transports par bateaux spéciaux; Types de bateaux)
marie-salope [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bateau, chaland à fond mobile destiné à transporter en haute mer les produits de dragage.