English (Dredging; Waste Management)
open-water disposal site [correct]
CONT: Changes in bathymetry, currents and sediment structure at dredging site and open-water disposal site.
CONT: Give preference to open-water disposal sites in quiescent waters.
French (Dragage; Gestion des déchets)
site de rejet en eaux libres [correct, masculine noun]; site de dépôt en eaux libres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Modification de la bathymétrie, des courants et du régime sédimentologique au site de dragage et au site de rejet en eaux libres.
CONT: Favoriser les sites de dépôt en eaux libres à faible régime hydrodynamique.