English (Dredging; Waste Management)
transport route [correct]; route [correct]
CONT: Temporary increase in turbidity and suspended solids and release of contaminants at dredging site, along transport route and at open-water disposal site.
French (Dragage; Gestion des déchets)
corridor de transport [masculine noun]
CONT: Augmentation temporaire de la turbidité et des solides en suspension, et remise en circulation des polluants au site de dragage, dans le corridor de transport et au site de rejet en eaux libres.