English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
bed leveller [correct]
DEF: Vessel employed to level the bed at the dredging site, so that loosened, suspended material is taken away by the current or settles in deeper areas.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
niveleur de lit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bateau destiné à niveler le lit du site de dragage de façon que les matériaux dragués soient évacués ou déposés dans des zones plus profondes.