English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydrodynamic regime [correct]
CONT: The physical environment and the hydrodynamic regime of the dredging site also have a major impact on dispersal of sediment in the environment.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
régime hydrodynamique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: II faut par ailleurs mentionner que l'environnement physique et le régime hydrodynamique du site de dragage auront un effet important sur la dispersion des sédiments dans le milieu.