English (Winemaking; Brewing and Malting)
rack [verb]; draw off [verb]
DEF: To clear(wine, beer, etc.) as by siphoning it off from the dregs.
French (Industrie vinicole; Brasserie et malterie)
soutirer [correct, verb]
DEF: Prélever une boisson d'un récipient à un autre tout en maintenant la lie dans le premier.