English (Papermaking Machines)
dregs washer [correct]
OBS: dregs : Solids which settle and comprise the underflow from clarifiers in the causticizing process.
French (Machines à papier)
laveur de dépôts [correct, masculine noun]; pile laveuse de dépôts [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bac de décantation au moyen duquel sont récupérées les matières minérales insolubles contenues dans le salin.