English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
green liquor clarifier [correct]
OBS: green liquor clarification : The removal of suspended solids(dregs) from green liquor, prior to causticizing in a pulp mill, by settling it in any one of several types of sedimentation units after flocculation.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
clarificateur de liqueur verte [correct, masculine noun]