English (Meats and Meat Industries; Slaughterhouses)
flail-type machine [correct]
OBS: for scraping, burning, and drenching pork carcasses
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Abattoirs)
machine à flagelles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pour le séchage, flambage, grattage, douchage des carcasses de porc