English (Pigments and Colours (Arts))
cadet blue
OBS: A variable color averaging a grayish blue that is redder and paler than electric, greener and slightly paler than copenhagen, and redder, lighter, and stronger than Gobelin; a moderate blue that is redder and duller than average copper and redder and deeper than azurite blue or Dresden blue.
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
bleu cadet [masculine noun]