English (Military (General))
numbered order of dress [correct, officially approved]; numbered dress [correct, officially approved]
OBS: "numbered order of dress" and "numbered dress" : Terms officialized by the Department of National Defence.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
tenue numérotée [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale.