English (Clothing (General))
crew neck T-shirt [correct]; crew neck tee-shirt [correct]
DEF: A T-shirt with a round, close-fitting neckline.
CONT: ... I don’t like to see the white ring of a crew neck T-shirt peeking out from underneath [a dress shirt with an open neck].
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
tee-shirt ras du cou [correct, masculine noun]; tee-shirt ras le cou [correct, masculine noun]; tee-shirt ras-de-cou [correct, masculine noun]; t-shirt ras du cou [correct, masculine noun]; t-shirt ras-de-cou [correct, masculine noun]; t-shirt ras le cou [correct, masculine noun]; teeshirt ras du cou [correct, masculine noun]; teeshirt ras le cou [correct, masculine noun]; teeshirt ras-de-cou [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tee-shirt avec une encolure circulaire s'ajustant près du cou.