English (Clothing (Military); Military Dress)
sealed pattern uniform [correct]
CONT: Sealed pattern uniforms and equipment are inspected and authorised by the military after manufacture as being correct examples as specified in the relevant regulations, such as dress regulations.
French (Habillement (Militaire); Tenue militaire)
uniforme de modèle approuvé [correct, masculine noun]; uniforme de modèle réglementaire [correct, masculine noun]; uniforme de modèle règlementaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour assurer l'uniformité et la qualité de la tenue, tous les cadets porteront uniquement les uniformes de modèles approuvés émis par le système d'approvisionnement des cadets.