English (Footwear (Clothing); Military Dress)
service dress shoe [correct]; service shoe [correct]
DEF: A shoe worn by members of the military as part of service dress.
OBS: service dress shoe; service shoe : designations usually used in the plural.
French (Chaussures (Vêtements); Tenue militaire)
soulier de tenue de service [correct, masculine noun]; soulier réglementaire [masculine noun]
OBS: soulier de tenue de service; soulier réglementaire : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.