English (Military Dress)
battledress uniform [correct, NATO, standardized]; BDU [correct, NATO, standardized]; battle dress [correct]; action dress [correct]; combat dress [correct]; combat clothing [correct]; battle dress utilities [correct, plural]; BDU [correct, plural]; BDU
DEF: An order of dress worn on the battlefield.
OBS: battledress uniform; BDU: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Tenue militaire)
tenue de combat [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; BDU [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; battle-dress [avoid, calque]
DEF: Tenue portée sur le champ de bataille.
OBS: tenue de combat : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: tenue de combat; BDU : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Uniforme militar)
traje de campaña [masculine noun]; traje de combate [masculine noun]