English (Military Dress)
service dress jacket [correct]; service jacket [correct]
DEF: A jacket worn as part of service dress.
CONT: Service dress uniform.... The metallic name tag is worn on the right side of the service dress jacket with the bottom of the name tag level with the bottom of the ribbons.
French (Tenue militaire)
veste de tenue de service [correct, feminine noun]; veste réglementaire [feminine noun]