English (Drawing; Painting (Arts))
fantasy portrait [correct]
CONT: He even developed a new style of fantasy portraits, which were of real people in fancy dress.
French (Dessin; Peinture (Arts))
portait de fantaisie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il élabore même un nouveau style de portraits de fantaisie qui représentent de vraies personnes mais costumées.