English (Clothing (General))
pareo [correct]
DEF: A garment consisting of a rectangular piece of printed cloth worn especially in Polynesia as a wraparound skirt or dress.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
paréo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vêtement de plage fait d’une longue jupe drapée autour du corps.