English (Military Dress)
service dress cap [correct]; service cap [correct]
DEF: A peaked cap... designed and coloured for wear with service dress uniforms.
French (Tenue militaire)
casquette de service [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Casquette à visière [...] dont le modèle et la couleur sont prévus pour le port avec la tenue de service.