English (Clothing (General))
Highland doublet [correct]; highland doublet [correct]; doublet [correct]
CONT: Doublet is the term describing any of several types of jacket worn with Scottish highland dress; [the term refers] to both uniform and evening jackets.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
veste Highland [feminine noun]