English (Footwear (Clothing))
dress boot [correct]
CONT: Leather dress boot has an inside zipper; unlined. Long-wearing, ribbed composition sole, heel.
French (Chaussures (Vêtements))
botte habillée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Botte habillée en cuir. Glissière au côté; non doublée. Semelle, talon en composition à relief.