English (History (General))
feathered cap
OBS: One distinctive article of dress among Iroquois men was the feathered cap(Fig 15). Eton : American Indian Arts, p. 54, 55, 56. Biblio MAINC.
French (Histoire (Généralités))
chapeau à plumet
OBS: Proposition d'après la description donnée dans l'ouvrage mentionné ci-haut.