English (Indigenous Arts and Culture; Clothing (General))
with arrow design [correct]
CONT: Traditional Huron dress : a black gown, sash with arrow design and a feather headdress for men; a long skirt with a matching tunic and gown decorated with embroidery for women.
French (Arts et culture autochtones; Vêtements (Généralités))
fléché [correct, adjective]
CONT: Costumes traditionnels des Hurons : toge noire, ceinture fléchée et coiffe de plumes pour l'homme, jupe longue, tunique et toque assortie, ornées de broderies perlées, pour la femme.