English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature; Bedding)
percale bed sheeting [correct]
CONT: A feather mattress filled with snow goose down [...]. Fine percale bed sheeting (250 threads per inch) will provide you with the ultimate in softness.
OBS: percale : A closely woven, plain weave, spun fabric used for dress goods and sheetings, generally 80 x 80 threads per inch or better.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus; Literie)
draps de percale [correct, masculine noun]; draps de lit en percale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Grosse couette de duvet d'oie blanche [...] Draps de percale de haute qualité [...].