English (Fabric Nomenclature)
organza [correct]
DEF: A very thin, stiff plain-weave silk or man-made fibred fabric used for neckwear, formal dress and trimmings.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
organza [correct]
DEF: Soie rigide et très mince tissée unie, ou tissu de fibre manufacturé, utilisé pour garnitures de cou, robes de gala.