English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
worsted filling [correct]
CONT: barathea : A fine dress fabric with a silk warp and worsted filling, woven in a broken filling rib which completely covers the warp.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
trame peignée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: trame : Ensemble des fils passés au travers des fils de chaîne, dans le sens de la largeur, pour constituer un tissu.