English (Fabric Nomenclature)
henrietta [correct]
DEF: A light-weight dress fabric, sometimes with a silk warp.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
henrietta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tissu laine et soie imitant le cachemire.