English (Fabric Nomenclature)
warp piqué [correct]
OBS: Warp piqué is a lighter weight Bedford cord fabric, used for dress goods.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
piqué de chaîne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le piqué de chaîne est une forme plus légère du tissu côte cheval et est utilisée pour habits de gala.