English (Fabric Nomenclature)
charmeen [correct]
DEF: A fine worsted dress fabric with steep will : also made in cotton.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
charmine [feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Renseignement donné par l'industrie textile Satéxil.