English (Fabric Nomenclature)
fine dress fabric [correct]
CONT: Worsteds, usually made from longer fibre, are fine, smooth, firm, and durable. They are used for fine dress fabrics and suitings.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu fin pour robes [correct, masculine noun]