English (Leather Industry; Furs and Fur Industry)
simulated mink fur [correct]; simulated mink [correct]
CONT: Surcoat in metallic brocade. Trimmed in gold braid and simulated mink fur... Full dress with train and long flowing sleeves in velvet and metallic brocade. Trimmed in rich gold brocade and simulated mink fur.
French (Industrie du cuir; Pelleteries et fourrures)
imitation vison [correct, feminine noun]