English (Fabric Nomenclature)
balzarine [correct]; balzorine
DEF: [A] light cotton dress material
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
balzarine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étoffe légère en gaze ou mousseline [qui] sert à la fabrication de robes [et de] chemisiers.