English (Fabric Nomenclature)
toile de Vichy [correct]
DEF: Named for this city in France, it is a lightweight dress goods material made of linen. Stripes are a feature of the goods.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
toile de Vichy [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toile de coton, avec un petit effet de rayures ou de carreaux en couleur.