English (Clothing (Military); Land Forces)
garrison dress [correct]; work dress [former designation, correct]
DEF: An order of dress worn by the Army only.
French (Habillement (Militaire); Forces terrestres)
tenue de garnison [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; tenue de travail [former designation, correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tenue portée uniquement par l'Armée de terre.
OBS: tenue de garnison : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.