English (Women's Clothing)
bloomers [correct]
DEF: Turkish trousers to the ankle with a skirt reaching some four inches below knee.
OBS: In the 1800s, women wore long dresses and hoopskirts. They began to protest that type of dress by wearing bloomers, which were like pants.
French (Vêtements pour dames)
culotte bouffante [correct, feminine noun]