English (Interiors (Motor Vehicles); Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
heated seat [correct]
CONT: But, on those frosty Canadian mornings, the added value of leather-appointed, heated front seats underlines the Infiniti difference : from the top of your head to the seat of your pants or dress.
French (Aménagements intérieurs (Véhicules automobiles); Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
siège chauffant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette dernière bénéficie du groupe De Luxe qui, moyennant 2000$, ajoute le revêtement de cuir, les sièges chauffants et le toit ouvrant.