English (Translation (General))
jazz it up [correct]
CONT: After jazzing it up with great musicians, experience electrifying action at the Casino de Hull, only 4 km from Confederation Park. Open 11 a. m. to 3 a. m. Free admission and parking. Dress code in effect.
OBS: Term taken from an Ottawa International Jazz Festival brochure.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
vibrer au rythme du jazz [correct]
CONT: Après avoir vibré au rythme du jazz, venez vivre des émotions fortes au Casino de Hull, à seulement 4 km du Parc de la Confédération. Ouvert de 11 h à 3 h. Entrée et stationnement gratuits. Code vestimentaire en vigueur.
OBS: Terme relevé dans un feuillet publicitaire du Festival international de jazz d'Ottawa.