English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Women)
imposition of a dress code [correct]
CONT: The Committee, made of up to 18 experts, often raises issues of violence against women, including by non-state actors(e. g., trafficking, enforcement of dress codes, marital rape, female genital mutilation).
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des femmes)
imposition de code vestimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Comité, qui se compose de 18 experts, évoque souvent la question de la violence à l’égard des femmes, y compris quand elle est le fait d’acteurs privés (ex. : trafic de femmes, imposition de codes vestimentaires, viol conjugal, mutilations génitales).