English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
paralympic dressage [correct]
OBS: Para-equestrian dressage is the only equestrian discipline that is included in the Paralympic Games where it has been a regular fixture since 1996.
OBS: The Paralympic Games are the second largest equestrian event in the world, only behind the Olympic Games. [Paralympic dressage is] the only sport on the Paralympic program that includes a live animal.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
dressage paralympique [correct, masculine noun]; équitation paralympique [feminine noun]
OBS: Seul le dressage est inclus au programme des Jeux Paralympiques.
OBS: Le para-dressage a fait son apparition [aux] Jeux de Stoke Mandeville et New York en 1984 et depuis Atlanta 1996, il a été présent lors de toutes les éditions [des Jeux Paralympiques]. Les hommes et les femmes concourent dans la même épreuve incluant tous les types de handicaps, physiques ou visuels, dans des catégories établies selon un système de classification.