English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
Australian stock saddle [correct]
CONT: The Australian saddle is, quite simply, a big dressage saddle. The stirrups hang in a dressage position, and they are free swinging.... Put simply, there is no saddle more comfortable for the trail horse, and the rider, than an Australian stock saddle.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
selle australienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selle australienne : À vendre [:] véritable selle australienne (Australian Stock Saddle) - Fabriquée en Australie - Selle lourde et portante - Etriers larges - Sangle australienne - Idéale pour entraînement et randonnée - Parfait état - Poids 16Kgs [...]