English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
Spanish walk [correct]
CONT: The Spanish walk is one of the more difficult movements of dressage or high school. The horse raises each foot in turn and extends it forward, holding it out for a perceptible pause before placing it on the ground.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
pas espagnol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Air d'école, dans lequel le cheval, marchant, élève fortement ses antérieurs et les projette en extension.
CONT: Le pas espagnol est certainement l'allure la plus appréciée des néophytes et des amateurs de cheveux baroques. C'est son aspect spectaculaire et majestueux, qui en fait un air parfait pour tout cheval de spectacle.