English (Horse Husbandry)
timothy pellets [correct]
CONT: Timothy pellets can be used as a forage replacer or as a supplement to long-stemmed hay. Pelleted hay may be top dressed with oil to increase the fat content of the diet. It is also very useful as a medium for introduction of medications, vitamins, or supplements. Can easily be made into mash with addition of warm water for seniors or those with dentition or chewing problems.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
mil en comprimé [correct, masculine noun]