English (Slaughterhouses)
slaughter certificate [correct]
DEF: A certificate issued in the name of a participant by an abattoir registered with the Ministère de l'Agriculture, des Pêcheries et de l'Alimentation or with the Régie, attesting the purchase or the job slaughter of cattle and giving the live or dressed weight of the said cattle...
French (Abattoirs)
certificat d'abattage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Certificat obligatoire pour se rendre à l'abattoir.
Spanish (Mataderos)
acta de siniestro [feminine noun]