English (Furs and Fur Industry; Clothing (General))
furskin [correct]
DEF: A furskin which has been dressed, perhaps dyed, and finished and worked into shape by cutting, sewing, etc., ready for making into a garment by the furrier.
CONT: Gloves consisting of leather and furskin and of leather and artificial fur.
French (Pelleteries et fourrures; Vêtements (Généralités))
pelleterie [correct, feminine noun]; pelleterie naturelle [correct, feminine noun]; fourrure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fourrure préparée par le pelletier.
CONT: [...] gants comportant à la fois des pelleteries naturelles ou factices et du cuir.