English (Food Industries; Slaughterhouses)
fat ratio
CONT: Method for enhancing the dressed carcass weight of meat-producing animals by increasing lean meat deposition and improving the lean meat to fat ratio, comprising administering to said animals before slaughter, either orally or parenterally, an effective amount of a compound X.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Abattoirs)
rapport graisse [masculine noun]