English (Meats and Meat Industries)
hot dressed [correct]
CONT: The packing house weighs and pieces the carcasses hot dressed.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
habillé à chaud [correct]
OBS: Une fois les viscères enlevés.