English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
Caesar salad [correct]
DEF: A salad of romaine lettuce and croutons dressed with parmesan cheese, lemon juice, olive oil, egg, Worcestershire sauce, garlic, and black pepper.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
salade César [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Salade de laitue romaine, garnie de fromage parmesan et assaisonnée d'une vinaigrette faite d'huile d'olive, de jaunes d'œufs crus, d'ail et de moutarde de Dijon, à laquelle on ajoute quelquefois des câpres.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
ensalada César [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensalada cuyos principales ingredientes son, lechuga romana, queso parmesano, aceite de oliva, limón, crutones, sal, pimienta y aderezo César, entre otros.