English (Furs and Fur Industry)
mouton [correct]
DEF: [A] fur made from fine-wooled lamb and sheep skins, shorn, dressed, dyed and specially treated to have short and permanently straight and glossy wool.
French (Pelleteries et fourrures)
mouton [correct, masculine noun]