English (Natural Construction Materials)
hammer-dressed ashlar
OBS: work where the stones are roughly dressed with a hammer
French (Matériaux de construction naturels)
pierre de taille équarrie [feminine noun]
Spanish (Materiales de construcción naturales)
sillar tallado a martillo [correct, masculine noun]