English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
salad niçoise [correct]; niçoise salad [correct]
DEF: A salad from Nice, France, consisting of tomatoes, green beans, black olives, tuna, hard-cooked eggs and herbs, dressed with olive oil and garlic.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
salade niçoise [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
ensalada nizarda [correct, feminine noun]