English (Food Industries; Meats and Meat Industries)
dressed poultry [correct]
OBS: dressed : Designating a killed fowl which has had the feathers and blood removed.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
volaille parée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Prête à cuire.