English (Meats and Meat Industries; Slaughterhouses)
dressed bird [correct]; dressed fowl [correct]
OBS: dressed : Designating a killed fowl which has had the feathers and blood removed.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Abattoirs)
volaille habillée [correct, feminine noun]; volaille en carcasse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: habillage : Ensemble des opérations de préparation des carcasses à l'abattoir comprenant dépouille, éviscération, fente et parage des carcasses.