English (Meats and Meat Industries)
pork offal [correct, see observation, Canada]
OBS: offal : With reference to meat the term includes all parts that are cut away when the carcass is dressed including liver, kidney, brain, spleen, pancreas, thymus, tripe, and tongue. In the USA the term used is "organ meats" or "variety meat. "
OBS: offal: Term used at the Canadian Pork Council.
OBS: The pork cuts illustrated and described in the Canadian Pork Buyer’s Manual represent the industry’s basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
abats de porc [correct, masculine noun, plural, Canada]
OBS: abats de porc : terme en usage au Conseil canadien du porc.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
menudencia de cerdo [correct, feminine noun]; víscera de cerdo [correct, feminine noun]; víscera de porcino [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: menudencia de cerdo; víscera de cerdo; víscera de porcino: Términos utilizados generalmente en plural.