English (Leather Industry; Types of Skins and Hides (Leather Ind.))
fur-finished shearling [correct]
DEF: Tanned and dressed sheep skin, bearing short or medium-length wool, which has been treated by a process to straighten and brighten the wool.
French (Industrie du cuir; Sortes de peaux (Ind. du cuir))
mouton à laine pour fourrure [masculine noun]
DEF: Peau de mouton comportant une laine courte ou de longueur moyenne, tannée et apprêtée par des procédés destinés à redresser la laine et à la rendre brillante.