English (Slaughterhouses)
shroud cloth [correct]
DEF: A muslin sheet used for covering the dressed carcass.
French (Abattoirs)
toile de mousseline [correct, feminine noun]; enveloppe de mousseline de coton [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'enveloppeur de carcasses] peut laver et stériliser les toiles de mousseline et les broches de métal pour qu'elles puissent servir de nouveau.