English (Toiletries)
dresser set [correct]; toiletry set [correct]
DEF: a set for use on a dresser or dressing table consisting of comb, hairbrush, and mirror and sometimes including such other personal items as manicure articles and cosmetics containers.
OBS: They are often made of sterling silver.
French (Articles de toilette)
nécessaire de toilette [correct, masculine noun]; nécessaire [correct, masculine noun]; cassette [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
CONT: Le mot de nécessaire remplaça au XVIIIe siècle celui de cassette, pour désigner le coffret contenant les objets indispensables à la toilette.