English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
Cobb salad [correct]
OBS: Recipe invented in 1937 by Bob Cobb, then owner of The Brown Derby restaurant. Cobb salad is typically composed of lettuce, avocado, watercress, tomatoes, chicken, hard-boiled eggs, chives, cheese and French dressing.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
salade Cobb [feminine noun]
OBS: Recette inventée en 1937 par Bob Cobb, alors propriétaire du restaurant The Brown Derby. La salade Cobb est habituellement composée de laitue, d'avocats, de cresson, de tomates, de poulet, d'œufs durs, de ciboulette, de fromage et de vinaigrette à base d'huile et de vinaigre.
Spanish (Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
ensalada Cobb [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La ensalada Cobb es una ensalada inventada por Robert H. Cobb […]. Sus principales ingredientes son lechuga iceberg, tomate, panceta, pechuga de pollo, huevo duro, aguacate y queso roquefort.