English (Furs and Fur Industry)
raw furskin [correct]
DEF: A raw, unprepared animal skin which, from the nature of the hairs it bears, is suitable for dressing into fur.
French (Pelleteries et fourrures)
pelleterie brute [correct, feminine noun]