English (Medication)
topical agent [correct]; topical [correct, noun]; topical drug [correct]
CONT: Some cases of psoriasis and certain other refractory dermatoses may be treated more effectively by the application of triamcinolone acetonide topicals under an occlusive nonpermeable dressing such as Saran Wrap.
French (Médicaments)
médicament topique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En plus de la peau, des médicaments topiques sont souvent appliqués sur d'autres surfaces, telles que la muqueuse nasale, l'œil ou le conduit auditif.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
medicamento tópico [masculine noun]
DEF: Medicamento aplicado directamente en la piel.