English (Conservative Dentistry; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
direct pulp capping [correct]
DEF: The dressing of an exposed pulp with the aim of maintaining pulpal vitality.
French (Dentisterie conservatrice; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
coiffage pulpaire direct [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Recouvrement d'une pulpe dénudée dans le but de maintenir sa vitalité.
Spanish (Odontología conservadora; Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
recubrimiento directo de la pulpa [correct, masculine noun]; recubrimiento pulpar directo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Revestimiento aplicado a la pulpa no expuesta, con el fin de mantener su vitalidad.