English (Road Construction Materials)
resin-bound surface dressing [correct]
OBS: resin-bound surface dressing : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
enduit résineux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: enduit résineux : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.