English (Fashion and Styles (Clothing); Sociology of Recreation)
geek chic [correct]
DEF: A fashionable style of dressing that uses clothes, glasses, etc. usually thought to be boring or not fashionable.
CONT: Geek chic should be about making geekdom cool and not a style conscious effort the fashion world has seized upon to set the next wave of ever changing trends.
French (Mode; Sociologie des loisirs)
mode geek [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a quelques années, la culture geek s'est étendue vers la mode. On parle aujourd'hui de mode geek, comme on parlait de punk et de gothique il y a une décennie.