English (Road Construction Materials)
single surface dressing with double chipping [correct]
OBS: single surface dressing with double chipping : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
enduit monocouche à double gravillonnage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: enduit monocouche à double gravillonnage : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.