English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
mounted scrabbler [correct, standardized]
DEF: A rotary and percussive hydraulic tool for scrabbling or dressing of material, mounted to a carrier.
OBS: mounted scrabbler: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2007.
French (Outillage industriel)
creuseur fixe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine portative hydraulique rotative et à percussion pour le grattage ou le surfaçage du matériau, montée sur un support.
OBS: creuseur fixe : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO en 2007.