English (Road Construction Materials)
single surface dressing [correct]
OBS: single surface dressing : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
enduit monocouche à simple gravillonnage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: enduit monocouche à simple gravillonnage : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.