English (Clothing (General))
smart casual attire [correct]; smart casual [correct, noun]
CONT: Smart casual is an approach to dressing professionally that mixes trendier pieces in with classic staples. The goal is an appearance that's clean and professional but doesn’t look too formal. [One will] want to look pulled together but a bit interesting and approachable.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
tenue vestimentaire chic décontractée [correct, feminine noun]; tenue chic décontractée [correct, feminine noun]