English (Slaughterhouses)
evisceration line [correct]
CONT: A station shall be installed at the end of the evisceration line at or near the Carcass Dressing Standards(CDS) location.
French (Abattoirs)
chaîne d'éviscération [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un poste doit être installé à la fin de la chaîne d'éviscération à l'emplacement ou à proximité de l'emplacement où s'effectue la vérification de la conformité aux Normes relatives à l'habillage des carcasses (NHC).