English (Translation; Language Problems)
station off the air
OBS: field dressing station for mobile emergency broadcasting stations, coastguard station, life boat station, lifesaving station, pilote station, shore station, station pointer.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
absence d'émission [feminine noun]
OBS: organisation des mesures d'urgence