English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Funeral Services)
mortuary table [correct]
DEF: A table, generally with a stainless steel frame and surface, that is used for the care and preparation of a deceased person's body, including embalming, dressing, and transferring the body.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Pompes funèbres)
table de préparation funéraire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Table dont le cadre et la surface sont généralement en acier inoxydable et qui sert aux soins et à la préparation du corps d'une personne décédée, tels que la thanatopraxie, l'habillement et le transfert du corps.