English (Road Construction Materials)
double surface dressing [correct]
OBS: double surface dressing : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
enduit bicouche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: enduit bicouche : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.