English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
hemostatic dressing [correct]; haemostatic dressing [correct]
DEF: A wound dressing that contains an agent that promotes blood clotting.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
pansement hémostatique [correct, masculine noun]