English (Spices and Condiments; Culinary Techniques)
mayonnaise [correct]
DEF: A thick dressing of egg yolks, vinegar or lemon juice, oil, and seasonings, used for salads, sandwiches, vegetable dishes, etc.
French (Épices et condiments; Techniques culinaires)
mayonnaise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sauce froide composée d'une émulsion de jaunes d'œufs et d'huile [et de jus de citron].
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Técnicas culinarias)
mayonesa [correct, feminine noun]; salsa mahonesa [correct, feminine noun]; salsa mayonesa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Salsa que se hace batiendo aceite crudo, [limón] y huevo.