English (Funeral Services)
casketing [correct]
DEF: Placing of the body in the casket upon completion of embalming, dressing and cosmetizing.
French (Pompes funèbres)
mise en cercueil [correct, feminine noun]; mise en bière [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Europe]
DEF: Action de mettre un corps dans un cercueil.
OBS: Le terme «mise en bière» est surtout employé en Europe.