English (Farming Techniques; Plant and Crop Production)
seed treatment [correct, noun]
DEF: Product used for the coating, dressing and pelleting of seeds.
OBS: Seed treatment is a term that [refers to the] products [or the] processes according to the context.
French (Techniques agricoles; Cultures (Agriculture))
traitement de semences [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit utilisé pour l'enrobage et le pelliculage des semences.
OBS: Le terme «traitement de semences» [peut désigner] les produits [ou] les procédés [selon le contexte].
Spanish (Técnicas agrícolas; Producción vegetal)
tratamiento para semillas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Hoy es parte de un nuevo lanzamiento, Vibrance Maxx un tratamiento para semillas de soja que permite obtener una protección superior.