English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Waterproofing (Construction); Roofs (Building Elements))
dressing compound [correct]; bitumen dressing compound [correct]
DEF: [A] bituminous liquid used hot or cold for dressing the exposed surface of roofing felt.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Étanchéité (Construction); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
ciment volcanique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Préparation à base d'asphalte composant la couverture d'une toiture-terrasse et en assurant l'étanchéité.
Spanish (Argamasas y masillas (Construcción); Impermeabilización (Construcción); Techos (Elementos de edificios))
revestimiento asfáltico [proposal, masculine noun]