English (Human Behaviour)
DRH schedule of reinforcement [correct]; differential reinforcement of high rates schedule [correct]; DRH schedule; differential reinforcement of high rates
CONT: Differential Reinforcement of High Rates(DRH) : In the DRH schedule of reinforcement responses are reinforced only [when] 1 response occurs within T sec or less of the last response. For instance, if we arrange a DRH 2 sec schedule, the time between responses must be two seconds or less or the responses are not reinforced.
French (Comportement humain)
programme à renforcement différentiel du débit rapide
DEF: [...] programme où une réponse est renforcée seulement si elle suit la réponse précédente avant la fin d'un certain délai.