English (Biochemistry)
signal transduction [correct]
CONT: The tube protein plays an essential role in the signal transduction pathway that establishes dorsoventral polarity in the Drosophila melanogaster [fly] embryo... Calcium-dependent signal transduction pathways of T-cell proliferation have been extensively studied [Source : PASCAL database].
OBS: signal-transduction pathway: the sequences of steps that intervene between hormone-receptor binding and the actual responses of target cells.
French (Biochimie)
transduction de signal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : base de données PASCAL.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
transducción de señales [correct, feminine noun]