English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Hooker's moutain-avens [correct]; white mountain-avens [correct, see observation]; white-flowered mountain avens
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: white mountain-avens : common name also used to refer to the species Dryas octopetala.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
dryade de Hooker [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.