English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
camphor tree [correct]; camphorwood [correct]; camphor laurel [correct]; camphor [see observation]
OBS: A tree of the family Lauraceae.
OBS: camphor : common name also used to refer to the genus Dryobalanops.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
camphrier [correct, masculine noun]; arbre à camphre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Lauraceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
alcanforero [masculine noun]; árbol del alcanfor [masculine noun]