English (Types of Concrete)
DSP concrete [correct]
DEF: Concrete which develops 110 - 160 MPa in compression and which is constituted of : - 400 kg Portland cement + 80 kg silica fume; - 80 - 90 liters of water : w/c =0.16 - 0.18
OBS: DSP means Densified System containing ultra-fine Particle.
French (Sortes de béton)
béton DSP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Béton qui développe des résistances en compression de 110 à 160 MPa et dont la composition est la suivante : - 400 kg de ciment Portland + 80 kg de fumée de silice, - 1 à 4 % de fluidifiants, - 80 - 90 litres d'eau (E/C =0,16 - 0,18).
OBS: DSP signifie «Densified System containing ultra-fine Particle».