English (Official Documents)
separate licensee [correct]
CONT: The US contractor believes they still require the companies of DND [Department of National Defence] embedded contractor personnel(employers of the individuals) to sign on as separate licensees to Technical Assistance Agreements/Manufacturing License Agreements(TAAs/MLAs) and that these companies must also sign DSP 83s stipulating they will not retransfer ITAR [International Traffic in Arms Regulations] materiel to third parties without the expressed written permission of the US Department of State.
French (Documents officiels)
titulaire de licence distincte [proposal, masculine and feminine noun]