English (Electrical Engineering; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
Digital Sound Field Technology [correct]
OBS: Yamaha RX-V2095 Natural Sound Home Theater Receiver... The addition of the front effect channel adds depth to the sound image. These effect channels are controlled by Yamaha's Digital Sound Field Processing, Cinema DSP, and Tri-Field Processing.
French (Électrotechnique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
technologie des champs sonores numériques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Exception faite de la technologie des champs sonores numériques mise au point par Yamaha au début des années 80 - le DSP-1 fut mis en marché en 1986 - et parvenait à recréer les effets d'ambiance d'une multitude de salles de par le monde.