English (Military (General))
programming guidance memorandum [correct]; PGM [correct]
DEF: One of an ongoing document series which provide a mechanism for the promulgation of non-permanent instructions or information affecting the DSP, amplification of PCB decisions/directives, advance notice of forthcoming changes to CFP 125, etc.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
Note de service destinée à servir de guide sur le programme [correct, feminine noun]; NGP [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: L'un d'une série de documents en cours servant à promulguer des instructions temporaires ou à donner des renseignements concernant le PSD, à étoffer les directives et les décisions de la CCP, à donner avis de modifications ultérieures à la PFC 125, etc.