English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Astronomy)
dark-sky preserve [correct]; DSK [correct]
CONT: A dark-sky preserve(DSP) is an area, usually surrounding a park or observatory, that restricts artificial light pollution. The purpose of a dark sky preserve is generally to promote astronomy.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Astronomie)
réserve de ciel étoilé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une réserve de ciel étoilé est une région où des mesures ont été prises afin de minimiser la pollution lumineuse.