English (Military (General); Finance)
ADM(Mat) project code
OBS: Five numerics to identify a complete project or sub-project if the DSP number is inadequate because of the number of managers involved. Uses the planning field spaces. Numbers are controlled by Director Procurement and Supply Finances.(Original).
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
code de projet SMA(Mat) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Code de cinq chiffres permettant d'identifier l'ensemble d'un projet ou d'un sous-projet si le numéro DS Solde se révèle insuffisant en raison du nombre de gestionnaires impliqués. S'inscrit dans les cases réservées à la planification. Les numéros sont contrôlés par le Directeur - Obtention et approvisionnement (Finances). (Original).