English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Operations (Air Forces))
drift start position [correct, NATO, standardized]; DSP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: drift start position; DSP : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
position initiale de dérive [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DSP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: position initiale de dérive; DSP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.