English (Data Banks and Databases; Telecommunications Transmission)
data signalling rate [correct, standardized]; DSR [correct, standardized]; equivalent bit rate [correct, standardized]; data signaling rate [correct, standardized]; DSR [correct, standardized]; DSR
DEF: The binary digit rate equivalent to a transfer rate for specified data elements.
OBS: The data signalling rate is the minimum value of the binary digit rate strictly necessary to convey the same information in the same duration as a given digital signal at a given transfer rate.
OBS: data signalling rate; equivalent bit rate; DSR : designations and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
OBS: data signaling rate; DSR : designations standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Banques et bases de données; Transmission (Télécommunications))
débit binaire équivalent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; DBE [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; vitesse de transmission des données [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Débit binaire équivalent à un débit de transfert pour des éléments de données spécifiés.
OBS: Le débit binaire équivalent est la valeur minimale du débit binaire strictement nécessaire pour transmettre pendant la même durée les mêmes informations qu'un signal numérique donné [à un] débit de transfert donné.
OBS: débit binaire équivalent : désignation et définition normalisées par la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: débit binaire équivalent; DBE : désignations normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
velocidad de transmisión [correct, feminine noun]; capacidad de transmisión [correct, feminine noun]; velocidad de transmisión de los datos [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La tasa de señalización de datos se expresa en bits por segundo.