English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tetraethanol ammonium hydroxide [correct]; tetraethanolammonium hydroxide [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of a white, crystalline solid, used as alkaline catalyst, as solvent for certain types of dyes, in screen printing of dyes, and in metal-plating solutions.
OBS: Chemical formula: (HOCH2CH2)4NOH
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hydroxyde de tétraéthanolammonium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : (HOCH2CH2)4NOH