English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
tow dyeing [correct]; fibre tow dyeing [correct]
CONT: Tow dyeing :... more flexibility of choices of dyes; moderate flexibility to trade demands; comparatively smaller lots per colour, e. g., 2. 5 tons.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie)
teinture sur câble [correct, feminine noun]