English (Cancers and Oncology)
acidophilic adenoma [correct]
DEF: In a classification system formerly used for pituitary adenomas, an adenoma whose cells stain with acid dyes.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
adénome acidophile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adénome composé de cellules acidophiles.