English (Types of Paper; Office Equipment and Supplies; Reprography)
coated carbon [correct]; hectograph carbon [correct]; hecto carbon [correct]; hectographic carbon paper
DEF: A special formula carbon that prevents damage to sensitive papers through premature transfer of the oils, waxes, or dyes during storage or processing of the forms.
French (Sortes de papier; Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Reprographie)
carbone hectographique [correct, masculine noun]; papier carbone hectographique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carbone enduit d'une formule spéciale afin de prévenir un transfert prématuré des huiles, des cires ou des pigments pendant l'entreposage ou la manipulation.