English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
developed direct dye
CONT: The developed direct dyes are direct dyes whose fastness is considerably increased by diazotizing and coupling on the fiber.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
colorant directement développé [masculine noun]
OBS: Certains colorants sont directement développés sur la fibre par oxydation ou pigmentation.