English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Plastics Manufacturing)
ß-hydroxynaphthoic anilide [correct]; naphthol AS [correct]; azoic coupling component 2
OBS: Derivation : Condensation of ß-hydroxynaphthoic acid and aniline... Use :dyes.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Plasturgie)
naphtol AS [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plastifiant formé d'anilide hydroxynaphtoïque, utilisé pour les vernis cellulosiques.