English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
compassionate care [correct]
CONT: The PCCEF [Physicians For Compassionate Care Educational Foundation] affirms an ethic based on the principle that all human life is inherently valuable and that the physician's roles are to heal illness, alleviate suffering, and provide comfort for the sick and dying. PCCEF promotes compassionate care for severely ill patients without sanctioning or assisting their suicide.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
soins prodigués avec compassion [correct, masculine noun, plural]; soins compatissants [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les soins palliatifs ou de fin de vie comprennent les soins prodigués avec compassion aux personnes en phase terminale ou mourant de vieillesse qui souhaitent mourir chez eux ou y rester aussi longtemps que possible.
OBS: soins prodigués avec compassion : terme entériné par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
cuidados compasivos [masculine noun, plural]