English (Sociology of Medicine; Sociology of Old Age)
sociology of death and dying [correct]
CONT: Sociology of death and dying... demographic patterns of mortality; various definitions of death; dying in institutional and familial contexts; funerals and memorials; grief and mourning; legal, economic, and political aspects of death; euthanasia and suicide; murder, terrorism, war and disasters.
French (Sociologie de la médecine; Sociologie de la vieillesse)
sociologie de la mort et du mourir [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [x] propose une sociologie de la mort et du mourir, selon une perspective culturelle, institutionnelle et aussi individuelle.