English (Ethics and Morals; Health Law)
free and informed request [correct]
CONT: [Medical aid in dying] involves an act performed by a physician in a medical setting following a free and informed request made by the patient himself.
French (Éthique et Morale; Droit de la santé)
demande libre et éclairée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'aide médicale à mourir] consiste en un acte posé par un médecin, dans un contexte médical, à la suite d’une demande libre et éclairée faite par la personne malade elle-même.