English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
univoltine [correct]; single-generation [correct]
DEF: (of, usually, insects) having only one generation per year, the adult then dying and the eggs overwintering in a diapause.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
univoltin [correct, adjective]; monovoltin [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une espèce entomologique n'ayant qu'une génération par an.
CONT: Papillon univoltin.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
univoltino [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese del] organismo con una sola generación al año.