English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Health Law; Sociology of Medicine)
suicide tourism [correct]; death tourism [correct]; euthanasia tourism [correct]
DEF: The act of travelling to a country where physician-assisted dying is legal in order to obtain assistance in dying.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Droit de la santé; Sociologie de la médecine)
tourisme de la mort [correct, masculine noun]; tourisme du suicide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de se rendre dans un pays où l'aide médicale à mourir est légale en vue d'obtenir une telle aide.