English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology))
thanatography [correct]
DEF: A description of one's symptoms and thoughts while dying.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie))
thanatographie [correct, feminine noun]; mort écrite [feminine noun]
OBS: Écrire la mort de soi [...]