English (Sociology of Medicine)
dehumanization of death [correct]
CONT: ... advances technology... which leads inexorably to the isolation of the dying person and the dehumanization of death.
French (Sociologie de la médecine)
déshumanisation de la mort [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [ ... ] les Occidentaux ont un peu trop remis leur vie entre les mains du personnel médical, ce qui donne lieu à un acharnement thérapeutique de routine et à une déshumanisation de la mort.