English (Phobias; Clinical Psychology)
basophobia [correct]; basiphobia [correct]
DEF: The avoidance of walking because of the fear that something dreadful will happen as a result, such as, collapsing and dying.
French (Phobies; Psychologie clinique)
basophobie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quels sont les symptômes de la basophobie? Peur à l'idée de marcher [ou] de s'éloigner du domicile ou d'un lieu (objet) supposé être rassurant [...] Cette peur est souvent associée à l'appréhension de tomber, de faire une chute [...]