English (Medical Staff)
assisting physician [correct]
DEF: A physician who provides assistance with dying to a person seeking physician-assisted death.
French (Personnel médical)
médecin aidant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Médecin qui procure une aide médicale à mourir à la personne qui en fait la demande.