English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
commorientes [correct, plural]
DEF: Persons dying together on the same occasion where it cannot be ascertained by clear evidence which died first.(Osborn's Concise Law Dictionary, 6th ed., 1976)
OBS: This term is usually used in the plural.
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
comourants [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: L'équivalent «comourants» s'emploie toujours au masculin pluriel.
OBS: comourants : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).