English (Petrography)
diabase dyke swarm [correct]; sheeted diabase dykes [correct, plural]
CONT: Cliff face... showing a typical diabase dyke swarm cutting Proterozoic sedimentary rocks...
French (Pétrographie)
essaim de dykes de diabase [correct, masculine noun]; complexe filonien de diabase [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Versant d'une falaise [...] montrant un essaim de dykes de diabase typique qui recoupe des roches sédimentaires du Protérozoïque [...]