English (Petrography; Vulcanology and Seismology)
sheeted dyke [correct]; sheeted dike [correct]
OBS: sheeted dyke : term used at Natural Resources Canada-Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie; Volcanologie et sismologie)
dyke feuilleté [correct, masculine noun]; dyke en feuillets [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dyke feuilleté : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.