English (Tectonics)
dilational jog [correct]
CONT: ... Love(1989) suggested that the largest ore body developed in a dilational jog localized by the intersection of a strike-slip fault and a felsic dyke.
French (Tectonique)
structure de dilatation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] d'après Love (1989), le plus gros corps minéralisé s'est formé dans une structure de dilatation située à l'intersection d'une faille de coulissage et d'un dyke felsique.