English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
dyke line
OBS: barrages. "Curtain grouting of the limestone bedrock underlying some 18 miles of dyke line"
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
contour des enrochements
OBS: (expansion des inst. élect. au Canada, min. du Nord can., janv. 1963); (cf. rock dyke of fill, dict. techn. des barrages)