English (Tectonics)
cratonic setting [correct]; cratonic environment [correct]
CONT: The Bushveld Complex, Great Dyke, and Muskox Intrusion are unmetamorphosed and were emplaced into stable cratonic settings.
French (Tectonique)
milieu cratonique [correct, masculine noun]; cadre cratonique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Complexe du Bushveld, le Grand Dyke et l'Intrusion de Muskox sont non métamorphisés et se sont mis en place dans des milieux cratoniques stables.