English (Petrography)
feeder dyke [correct]
PHR: Hypabyssal feeder dyke.
French (Pétrographie)
filon nourricier [correct, masculine noun]; dyke nourricier [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Filon nourricier hypabyssal.