English (Thermal Springs - Uses)
hydrothermal conduit [correct]
CONT: In some districts, synvolcanic dyke swarms occupy faults and fractures, and may be spatially and temporally coincident with hydrothermal conduits.
French (Thermalisme)
conduit hydrothermal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans certains districts, des essaims de dykes synvolcaniques occupent failles et fractures, et peuvent coïncider dans l'espace et dans le temps avec des conduits hydrothermaux.