English (Information Technology (Informatics); IT Security)
cloud-native technology [correct]; cloud native technology [correct]
CONT: Cloud-native technologies empower organizations to build and run scalable applications in modern, dynamic environments such as public, private, and hybrid clouds. Containers, service meshes, microservices, immutable infrastructure, and declarative APIs [application programming interfaces] exemplify this approach.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
technologie native en nuage [correct, feminine noun]