English (Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
dynamic compiler [correct]
OBS: With a dynamic compiler, part or all of the code is compiled while the program is executed.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
compilateur dynamique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Avec un compilateur dynamique, une partie ou l'entièreté du code est compilée pendant l'exécution du programme.