English (Physics; Mechanical Components)
real precession [correct]
DEF: Precession resulting from an applied torque such as friction and dynamic imbalance.
French (Physique; Composants mécaniques)
précession vraie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Física; Componentes mecánicos)
precesión verdadera [correct, feminine noun]; deriva verdadera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Precesión que aparece como consecuencia de la aplicación de un par de fuerzas, tal como el rozamiento o el desequilibrio dinámico.