English (Geology; Oceanography)
seafloor geology [correct]; sea floor geology [correct]; seabed geology [correct]; sea bed geology [correct]
CONT: Students study the dynamic effects of plate tectonics through the investigation of seafloor geology, sediment cores, microfossils, underwater seismology and more.
French (Géologie; Océanographie)
géologie du fond marin [correct, feminine noun]