English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Memories)
dynamic caching [correct]
CONT: ... dynamic caching [allows the processing chip to allocate] the precise amount of local memory required for a specific task.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
mise en cache dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] avec la mise en cache dynamique, seule la quantité exacte de mémoire nécessaire est utilisée pour chaque tâche.