English (Body Movements (Sports))
dynamic balance [correct]
CONT: Dynamic balance is the ability to maintain postural stability and orientation with [the] centre of mass over the base of support while the body parts are in motion.
French (Mouvements du corps (Sports))
équilibre dynamique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aptitude d'une personne à contrôler sa posture, la position de ses membres dans l'espace lorsqu'elle est […] en mouvement […]
Spanish (Movimientos del cuerpo (Deportes))
equilibrio dinámico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capacidad para mantenerse erguido y estable mientras se realizan movimientos o acciones que requieren el desplazamiento o movimiento de una persona.