English (Surveying; Physical Geography (General); Spacecraft)
dynamic geodesy [correct]
CONT: When the three disciplines of dynamic geodesy, geometric geodesy, and cartography are considered, it is apparent that their appropriate combination can lead to an efficient system which will go a long way toward solving the nation's requirements for map information.
French (Arpentage; Géographie physique (Généralités); Engins spatiaux)
géodésie dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La détermination précise de la trajectoire d'un satellite terrestre (géodésie dynamique) permet de déduire des informations sur l'intensité et les fluctuations du champ de gravité terrestre.