English (Informatics; Computer Programs and Programming; Advertising; Motivation and Advertising Psychology)
server-side advertising [correct]
CONT: Server-side advertising directly incorporates ad audio or video into the content itself as it's being streamed or downloaded.... server-side advertising is a compelling and valuable way to approach dynamic ad insertion. The ads become part of the content itself, no different or separate from the podcast or stream. Server-side means little to no integration is needed to deliver ads across all available platforms...
French (Informatique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Publicité; Motivation et psychologie de la publicité)
publicité côté serveur [correct, feminine noun]