English (Collaboration with the FAO; Labour and Employment; Commercial Fishing)
fishery-related livelihood [correct]; fisheries livelihood [correct]
CONT: Fishery-related livelihoods are complex, dynamic and adaptive. Some fishers engage in fishing full-time, all year round. More commonly though, people fish part time. They may take advantage of seasonally available riverine, coastal and offshore resources, or they may fish part-time all through the year.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Travail et emploi; Pêche commerciale)
moyen de subsistance lié à la pêche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: moyen de subsistance lié à la pêche : terme généralement employé au pluriel.