English (Logic (Philosophy); Artificial Intelligence)
epistemic logic [correct]
CONT: Once conceived as a single formal system, epistemic logic has become a general formal approach to the study of the structure of knowledge, its limits and possibilities, and its static and dynamic properties.
French (Logique (Philosophie); Intelligence artificielle)
logique épistémique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système logique permettant de raisonner sur la connaissance.