English (Social Movements; Political Science (General); Arts and Culture (General))
artivism [correct]; artistic activism [correct]
CONT: Artistic activism is a dynamic practice combining the creative power of the arts to move us emotionally with the strategic planning of activism necessary to bring about social change.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Sciences politiques (Généralités); Arts et Culture (Généralités))
artivisme [correct, masculine noun]; activisme artistique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Movimientos sociales; Ciencias políticas (Generalidades); Artes y Cultura (Generalidades))
artivismo [correct, masculine noun]; activismo artístico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] práctica del activismo a través del arte [...]
OBS: artivismo: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que el sustantivo "artivismo" [...] es un término válido y no requiere ningún tipo de resalte. Se trata de un acrónimo [...] formado a partir de arte y activismo [...]