English (Information Processing (Informatics); Codes (Software))
dynamic compilation [correct]
OBS: In dynamic compilation, part or all of the code is compiled while the program is executed.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
compilation dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le cas de la compilation dynamique, une partie ou l'entièreté du code est compilée pendant l'exécution du programme.