English (Driving (Road Vehicles); Applications of Automation)
driverless operation dispatcher [correct]
CONT: It is important to note [the difference] between a remote driver who undertakes all or some aspects of the dynamic driving task... and a "driverless operation dispatcher" who makes strategic driving decisions, such as directing a vehicle to a particular location to carry out a particular service.
French (Conduite automobile; Automatisation et applications)
répartiteur d'opérations sans conducteur [correct, masculine noun]