English (Communication and Information Management; IT Security)
security information management [correct]; SIM [correct]
CONT: Security information management is an intriguing dynamic activity that involves different disciplines aimed at proactively protecting, preventing, and swiftly responding to security attacks.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des TI)
gestion des informations de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]