English (Artificial Intelligence)
evolving classification function [correct]; ECF [correct]; evolving classifier function [correct]
DEF: A function that maps an input to a class label, where the function evolves over time as it is exposed to new data.
CONT: Evolving classification functions offer adaptability and accuracy, particularly valuable in dynamic environments where data patterns and conditions change frequently.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
fonction de classification évolutive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les fonctions de classification évolutives offrent une adaptabilité et une précision particulièrement précieuses dans des environnements dynamiques où les modèles de données et les conditions changent fréquemment.