English (Physics of Solids)
dynamic bulk modulus [correct]
CONT: [The author] compared static to dynamic bulk modulus using 43 tight gas sandstone and shale samples with porosity ranging from 0. 2 to 14% and clay content between 0 and 66%.
French (Physique des solides)
module de compressibilité dynamique [correct, masculine noun]