English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
headspring [correct]; head kip
CONT: When you do a headspring, try to be as dynamic and forceful as possible with your arm-pushing action so that you do not have to rely on excessive arching to land on your feet.
OBS: Begin by squatting down and looking at the mat in front of you just beyond your outstretched, shoulder-width arms. Reach for the mat with your hands and put the top of your head on the mat between them as you extend your legs forcefully. This will drive your seat over your head and put you in a pike position. When ... your seat is past your head, open your body rapidly into an arch - kip - and push down hard on the mat. ... Land with your arms overhead in an upright stand ....
PHR: headspring on the floor
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
bascule de tête [correct, feminine noun]; saut de tête [masculine noun]
OBS: De la station fléchie, [la gymnaste doit] pousser sur les jambes pour poser les mains puis la tête entre les mains, dos plat, jambes en retard sur le buste, bassin légèrement en avant des appuis. [Ensuite elle exécute un] lancer vigoureux des jambes vers le haut avec [une] poussée des bras, [la] tête en extension pour tourner en avant à la station.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
ballesta de cabeza [correct, feminine noun]; voltereta de cabeza [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: voltereta de cabeza en el suelo