English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
dynamic effect [correct]
CONT: In structural engineering... it is common practice to use a force that is a certain percentage of the weight of the moving body and assume that its action on the element is equivalent to the dynamic effect.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
effet dynamique [masculine noun]
CONT: Les surcharges dynamiques sont introduites dans les calculs avec leur valeur réelle, multipliée par un coefficient tenant compte (...) des variations d'efforts et des effets dynamiques.