English (Prostheses; Orthoses)
finishing [correct, standardized]
DEF: Manufacturing processes performed after dynamic alignment in order to produce the prosthesis or orthosis in its final state.
OBS: finishing: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Prothèses; Orthèses)
finition [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Opération de fabrication réalisée après l'alignement dynamique dans le but de donner à l'appareil son état définitif.
OBS: finition : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.