English (Information Processing (Informatics))
dynamic resource allocation [correct, standardized]; dynamic allocation [correct, standardized]
DEF: An allocation technique in which the resources assigned for the execution of programs are determined by criteria applied at the moment of need.
OBS: dynamic resource allocation; dynamic allocation : terms standardized by ISO, IEEE and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
attribution dynamique des ressources [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; attribution dynamique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; allocation dynamique [correct, feminine noun]; affectation dynamique des ressources [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; affectation dynamique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Technique d'attribution selon laquelle les ressources affectées à l'exécution des programmes sont déterminées en fonction de critères évalués au moment où le besoin se présente.
OBS: attribution dynamique des ressources; affectation dynamique; attribution dynamique; allocation dynamique; affectation dynamique des ressources : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
asignación dinámica de recursos [feminine noun]; asignación dinámica [feminine noun]
DEF: Técnica de asignación por la que los recursos asignados para la ejecución de los programas de la computadora (ordenador) se determinan por el criterio aplicado en el momento en que se necesitan.