English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Computer Programs and Programming)
static analysis [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of evaluating a program without executing the program.
OBS: static analysis : STD-IEEE (term and definition).
OBS: Contrast with dynamic analysis.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
analyse statique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évaluation d'un programme sans exécution de ce programme.
OBS: Antonyme d'analyse dynamique.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Programas y programación (Informática))
análisis estático [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Análisis de un programa que no requiere que éste se ejecute como en una prueba dinámica.