English (Informatics)
dynamic analysis [correct]
DEF: The process of evaluating a program based on execution of the program.
OBS: Contrast with static analysis.
OBS: dynamic analysis : term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers(IEEE).
French (Informatique)
analyse dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus d'évaluation d'un programme fondé sur l'exécution de ce programme.
OBS: Antonyme d'analyse statique.
Spanish (Informática)
análisis dinámico [correct, masculine noun]