English (Effects of Pollution)
nonallocative impact [correct]
CONT: ... Analysis of Proposed Revisions to Canadian Light Duty Motor Vehicle Emissions Standards.... The nonallocative impacts considered in the analysis were : distribution effects, effect on dynamic efficiency, effect on market structure, effect on international trade, employment and output effects, and effect on inflation.
French (Effets de la pollution)
conséquence indirecte [feminine noun]