English (Probability (Statistics))
causal path analysis
DEF: Causal path analysis yields insight into the relationship between market sales and consumer buying behavior. But without considering the dynamic buying behavior changes, this kind of analysis likely disguises the true mutual connection between manufacturers and consumers.
French (Probabilités (Statistique))
analyse de dépendance [feminine noun]