English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
resource management strategy [correct]
CONT: In a widely recognized book, Holling(1978) developed the rationale behind "Adaptive Environmental Assessment and Management". This approach is an outgrowth of a recognition of the highly dynamic nature of ecosystems and the need to have policy-makers participate in the design of resource management and impact assessment strategies.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
stratégie de gestion des ressources [feminine noun]