English (Architectural Design)
disposable architecture [correct]
CONT: Kinetic architecture : a new type of architecture... which would be dynamic, adaptable, and responsive to the changing demand of its users. The broad category of Kinetic Architecture includes a number of other concepts :"Reversible Architecture", "Incremental Architecture", "Deformable Architecture", and "Disposable Architecture. "
French (Conception architecturale)
architecture éphémère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conception et production de bâtiments et décors temporaires.